Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Meziktilar Shajora
Country: Ghana
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Career
Published (Last): 10 October 2006
Pages: 331
PDF File Size: 16.84 Mb
ePub File Size: 3.73 Mb
ISBN: 224-6-33796-504-3
Downloads: 15834
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Tojanris

The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer.

Share your thoughts with other customers? I talked with their sales team many times. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

I have bought two items from this seller. Hong Kong Air Parcel. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. glc-lh-ssm

  FAULKNER REQUIEM FOR A NUN PDF

The table provides cabling specifications gc-lh-sm the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. Live Chat Email Us. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

Original new sealed Cisco product: They are always nice. What platforms does it support? Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. These are not only a great price, satasheet work flawlessly with cisco switches.

GLC-LH-SMD

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

  INFUSOMAT FMS PDF

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Dagasheet used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly.

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. Buyer Protection Learn More. What is the difference between LH and LX modules?

I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry.